abuse?!?!

i'm jamaican and my mother gave me some assenings in my life, but never nothing like this.. this is sad.. this is not discipline. it is abuse, its disturbing, and its wrong on soooo many levels.. idk where these people are from but their accents or not jamaican, hatian, or trinidadian... to me they sound guyanese.. but anywho tell me what yall think.. supposedly she is dating an older man so her mother beat her ass down.

3 comments:

Supastarrr October 5, 2010 at 12:34 PM  

I'm sorry but if that was MY mom, me & her would be fighting [& God knows I love that lady]. There's no need for all that shit.

xxxx October 5, 2010 at 4:27 PM  

Girl who you telling... I love my mom and she done gave me some beatings in my life but if she would of ever tried some ish like this we would of been squaring up.. shameful

tha unpretentious narcissist© October 9, 2010 at 4:04 AM  

wow...i'm like speechless. that's fucking crazy. that's the type of shit as she's raising her hand she should just catch a heart attack or some shit.